Browser Cookies
This site uses cookies necessary to properly function. By closing this popup, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies. View our policies.

Have an Account?

You must login or create an account to register for programs.

STARSkate Session Qualifications

STARSkaters must have hired a base coach from Glen Cairn Skating Club. Please contact the Registrar with any questions.

STAR 1,2  Must have passed at least Stage 4 CanSkate, have figure skates and have hired a coach. (If skater is working on Stage 5, s/he must wear a CSA approved helmet).

STAR 3,4,5  Must have passed COMPLETE STAR 3 Freeskate test.

STAR 6+   Must have passed COMPLETE STAR 6 Freeskate test.

Please note that if our system detects more than 30 minutes of inactivity in your browser, your registration spots will no longer be reserved and you will need to begin again. Having difficulty finding a program? Use the side menu options to filter the displayed programs.

Program Registrations

CALENDAR VIEW
Quick Search:
Session Description Fees
Day / Time / Location: Wednesday, 3:30pm - 4:50pm
Bell Sensplex,
Bell Sensplex
$683.10 Loading...
Program Description:

Freeskate STAR 5+ ( 80min) Late start of 4pm on Feb 3


Registration Begins: August 31, 2020 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: April 21, 2021 at 12:00 AM
Day / Time / Location: Wednesday, 5:00pm - 5:50pm
Bell Sensplex,
Bell Sensplex
$432.00 Loading...
Program Description:

Freeskate STAR 1-2-3-4


Registration Begins: August 31, 2020 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: April 21, 2021 at 12:00 AM
Day / Time / Location: Tuesday 4:00pm - 4:50pm
Bell Sensplex,
Bell Sensplex
$432.00 Loading...
Program Description: Freeskate STAR 1-2
Registration Begins: August 31, 2020 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: April 20, 2021 at 12:00 AM
Day / Time / Location: Friday 7:00pm-7:50pm
Jack Charron Arena,
Jack Charron Arena
$405.00 Loading...
Program Description:

Freeskate STAR 1-2 


Registration Begins: August 31, 2020 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: April 23, 2021 at 12:00 AM
Day / Time / Location: Sunday, 2:00pm - 2:50pm
Jack Charron Arena,
Jack Charron Arena
$378.00 Loading...
Program Description:

STAR 1-2 Freeskate, Dance 


Registration Begins: August 31, 2020 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: April 4, 2021 at 12:00 AM
Day / Time / Location: Tuesday, 5:00pm - 6:20pm
Bell Sensplex,
Bell Sensplex
$691.20 Loading...
Program Description:

Freeskate STAR 3-4-5 ( 80min)


Registration Begins: August 31, 2020 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: April 20, 2021 at 12:00 AM
STAR 3-4-5 Edges/Turns, Freeskate, Spins
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Friday, 5:30pm-6:50pm
Jack Charron Arena,
Jack Charron Arena
$645.00 Loading...
Program Description:

Freeskate STAR 3-4-5 (80min)


Registration Begins: August 31, 2020 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: April 23, 2021 at 12:00 AM
STAR 3-4-5 Stroking/Skills, Freeskate, Footwork/Dance
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Sunday, 12:30pm - 1:50pm
Jack Charron Arena,
Jack Charron Arena
$604.80 Loading...
Program Description:

STAR 3-4-5 Stroking/Skills, Freeskate, Footwork/Dance, (80min)


Registration Begins: August 31, 2020 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: April 4, 2021 at 12:00 AM
Day / Time / Location: Tuesday, 6:30pm - 7:50pm
Bell Sensplex,
Bell Sensplex
$691.20 Loading...
Program Description:

Freeskate STAR 6+ (80 min)


Registration Begins: August 31, 2020 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: April 20, 2021 at 12:00 AM
STAR 6+ Edges/Turns, Freeskate, Spins
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Friday, 4:00pm-5:20pm
Jack Charron Arena,
Jack Charron Arena
$645.00 Loading...
Program Description:

Freeskate STAR 6+ ( 80min)


Registration Begins: August 31, 2020 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: April 23, 2021 at 12:00 AM
STAR 6+ Stroking/Skills, Freeskate, Footwork/Dance
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Sunday, 11:00am - 12:20pm
Jack Charron Arena,
Jack Charron Arena
$604.80 Loading...
Program Description:

STAR 6+ (80 min)

Stroking/Skills, Freeskate, Footwork/Dance


Registration Begins: August 31, 2020 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: April 4, 2021 at 12:00 AM